Who we are

Our website address is: https://ivanunframed.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymised string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We are using Google Analytics to measure our website performance. Here are Google Analytics links  to Privacy Policy and Data Retention:

https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/7667196?hl=en&ref_topic=2919631

Who we share your data with

We are not sharing your data with any third parties. Our website is using e-commerce, which used plug in WooCommerce, please find out more about WooCommerce Privacy Policy and Data Protection Law:

Privacy Policy

https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/data-protection-eu_e

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognise and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Your contact information stays safe and not disclosed to third parties.

Additional information

We will not request any additional information, apart from shipping details if and when required.

How we protect your data

We are using Atkinson spam protection, to make sure your data is protected.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Any data breach will be reported to the following body:

https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/report-a-breach/

What third parties we receive data from

We are not using any third party data, apart from the plugins used on this website

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

We use Google Analytics to rate the performance of our website, please find more information here:

https://moz.com/blog/gdpr-and-online-marketing

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

To read more about Data Protection, follow this link: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/data-protection-eu_en

Share this